Sweet almond oil locks in moisture and boosts your skin's ability to stay hydrated. Rich in antioxidants and rejuvenating properties, almond oil reinforces your skin's structural integrity and promotes healthy cell development for healthy, radiant skin.
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera)
Used by Greek scientists and as part of the beauty routines of Egyptian queens like Nefertiti and Cleopatra, this "plant of immortality" has long earned a reputation as a universal health and beauty salve. Its phytomers, the functional units of plants, neutralize free radicals that promote signs of aging, act as a cooling anti-inflammatory, and increases collagen retention and flexibility to help heal skin and smooth out scars.
Argan Spinosa (Argan) Oil
Argan oil is an incredibly moisturizing golden nut oil sourced from the Morocco native Argan tree. It provides your skin with a high dose of antioxidant protection in the form of Vitamin E, blocks free radicals that promote wrinkles and fine lines and reduce the levels of oxidative stress found in your skin.
Arnica Montana Flower Oil
Arnica oil is a miracle healer from the fully bloomed flowers that bear its name. Hailed by athletes and homeopathics alike as a fast acting natural pain reliever, it relaxes tight muscles, speeds up the healing of acne and bruises, and brightens hyperpigmentation left behind from scars and sun damage.
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Like the avocado fruit, donned nature's butter, avocado oil has incredible hydrating effects. The oil is sourced from the avocado stone and packed with omega-3 fatty acids and oleic acids. Avocado oil acts as a natural skin conditioner and its combinations of vitamins and minerals help soothe dry and sun-baked skin.
Fucus Vesiculosus (Bladderwrack)
Bladderwrack, an ocean seaweed from the brown sea algae family, works as a deep detox with slimming and tightening benefits. Like all sea algae, bladderwrack process and absorb directly through its cells. When applied, it absorbs toxins and stimulates collagen, and its skin restructuring benefits leave behind visibly firmer results.
Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil
Carrot seed oil is a silky oil extracted from the seeds of wild carrots and ultra-rich in beta-carotene, the primary natural source of provitamin A worldwide. With natural anti-aging retinyls and antioxidants, it helps to encourage cell growth and calm dry skin.
Matricarea Recutita Flower (Chamomile) Oil
The chamomile flower is used worldwide for its medicinal and healing properties. Sourced from the flowering heads of the Matricaria Recutita plant, chamomile oil serves as a natural anti-inflammatory and bactericidal with soothing alpha-bisabolol and blue chamazulene to tone down puffiness and swelling and alleviate dry or itch-related skin issues like eczema and psoriasis.
Chlorella Vulgaris (Green Sea Algae)
Chlorella, named for its incredible ability to produce energy, this dark green algae produces one of the highest amounts of chlorophyll of any plant on Earth, even against other seaweed. It is powerful enough in vitro to create enough oxygen in a sealed container for a single human. With both oxygenating and skin conditioning properties, chlorella puffs when activated with water to stimulate collagen and deep clean pores. High in protein and rich in antioxidants, it nourishes and fortifies the skin barrier as it cleanses.
Cocoa butter is a plant-based vegetable fat derived from natural cocoa beans. Its makeup of both saturated and unsaturated fatty acids makes it a plant-based oil dense enough to add a layer to the skin's barrier, locking in moisture and improving vitamin retention.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
In addition to the moisturizing benefits for which it is famed, this tropical beauty staple contains acids and protein for stronger, hydrated skin. Coconut oil also shares astringent properties that naturally contract skin tissues and tighten skin.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Our grape seed oil is pressed from the seeds of ripened red wine grapes as a silky antioxidant-rich oil to neutralize free radicals from the environment that promote oxidation and aging. It has an incredible ability to protect the skin from environmental and sun damage with astringent, or skin tightening, benefits.
Green Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Green coffee bean oil offers incredible skin restructuring benefits that lift, firm and smooth skin. In order to keep not only its caffeine levels but its high natural antioxidant, protein, and fatty acids composition intact, unlike its roasted counterpart, green coffee bean oil skips the heat, pressed from unroasted mature beans. When combined with other phytomers, the functional units of plants, its ability to firm skin is augmented.
Ascophyllum Nodosum (Brown Sea Algae)
Brown kelp is deep-sea algae that act as a moisturizing detox, softening and extracting oils and dirt from deep within your pores. It reduces toxins and their oxidative stress on the skin while providing your skin with a rich, moisturizing base to minimize moisture loss.
Mango butter is extracted from the stone of the mango fruit. Rich in fatty acids, stearic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, and arachidic acid, mango butter has natural antioxidant benefits that melt into your skin when applied.
Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Oil
Extracted from the nut of the African marula tree, marula oil, contains fatty acids that because of their similarity to the natural fats present in the epidermis (the top layer of the skin) promote healthy, glowing skin. As a result, its focus on moisture and hydration alleviates dry skin.
Medium-chain triglycerides (MCT) Oil
Our MCT Oil is extracted from coconut oil, these medium-chain fatty acids aid in calorie burning and weight loss, promoting fat oxidation, and internally reduced food intake.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Olive fruit oil, made from the fruit of olive trees has a long history in health and beauty as far back as ancient Egypt and Greece where olive oil was used as a therapeutic massage oil and in cleansers and moisturizers. Its unique fatty acid composition locks in vital nutrients and moisture and improves elasticity. Meanwhile, the same antioxidants that enable olive oil to act as a preservative defend your skin from free radicals (or aging triggers) in the environment.
Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
Pomegranate seed oil, internally, encourages your metabolism and externally, stimulates the regeneration of the epidermis with rejuvenating effects. Rich in antioxidants, it reduces the amount of oxidative stress in the skin, deterring premature signs of aging such as fine lines and wrinkles.
Rosa Damascena (Rose) Oil
Rosa damascena oil is naturally delicate rose oil with anti-aging effects steam-distilled from fresh blossoms in only two rose valleys in the world. With vitamin A & C, β-carotene, and a high citronellol, geraniol and citronellyl content, this soft rose oil naturally boosts your skin, visibly brighten and smooth with a beautiful floral scent.
Rosa Canina Fruit (Rosehip) Oil
Rosehip oil is derived from the seeds of the rosehip fruit. Rich in essential fatty acids that strengthen and enhance your skin's resilience, rosehip oil has gained recognition for its versatile use as a natural anti-aging and moisturizing oil.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil
High in oleic acid, linoleic acid, and vitamin E, sunflower oil offers hydrating benefits and antioxidant protection to keep your skin healthier and younger. The acids strengthen the skin's barrier and its ability to protect and stand up to its environment. The antioxidants cancel out free radicals that age skin and advance fine lines and wrinkles.
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Kernel Germ Oil
Wheat germ oil has the highest natural vitamin E levels of any food. Vitamin E prevents the production of cell-damaging free radicals that advance fine lines and wrinkles, works to protect itself against UV exposure, and prevent sun damage which can prematurely age skin. It's omega and antioxidant-rich content makes it helpful in smoothing scars and reducing inflammation.
Natural Calcium Bentonite Clay
Our bentonite clay sourced from one of the hottest places on earth, Death Valley, California. This powerful natural mineral unclogs oils, dirt, and impurities deep in your pores for a smooth, matte finish. Its absorbent ability makes it contract and tighten skin tissues.